|
|
Emilie Loring listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Loring, Emilie Across the Years Bantam Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good slightly worn Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Loring, Emilie Beckoning Trails Grosset & Dunlap, 1947 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Blue boards, edge wear, bumped and frayed corners and spine. Binding is tight. A little rough but good reading copy. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Loring, Emilie Beckoning Trails Grosset & Dunlap, Inc 1947 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Blue boards, edge wear, bumped and frayed corners and spine. Binding is tight. A little rough but good reading copy. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Loring, Emilie Gay Courage Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Good Fair Green Boards, binding is tight, lightly bumped corners, bumped and lightly frayed top and bottom binding, some discoloring to binding. Owners Name inside Dj. is fair at best. Brightly colored picture on front, heavy chipping, some tears, especially at spine. Good reading copy. Price: 11.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Loring, Emilie Gay Courage Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Good Fair Green Boards, binding is tight, lightly bumped corners, bumped and lightly frayed top and bottom binding, some discoloring to binding. Owners Name inside Dj. is fair at best. Brightly colored picture on front, heavy chipping, some tears, especially at spine. Good reading copy. Price: 11.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Loring, Emilie Here Comes the Sun! Bantam Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus Moderate cover wear with some soiling to covers, creases to spine. Good reading copy. Price: 1.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Loring, Emilie Hilltops Clear Grosset & Dunlap 1993 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Blue boards, binding is a bit loose, Bumped edges and spine, discoloring to spine, edge wear, rubbing. Good reading copy. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Loring, Emilie Hilltops Clear New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1980 Mass Market Paperback Fair Moderate cover wear with some soiling. Pages are browing with age. Price: 1.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Loring, Emilie Hilltops Clear Grosset & Dunlap 1993 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Blue boards, binding is a bit loose, Bumped edges and spine, discoloring to spine, edge wear, rubbing. Good reading copy. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Loring, Emilie In Times like These Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair Moderate cover wear with some peeling at bottom of spine. Some soiling to covers. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Loring, Emilie In Times Like These Bantam Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Poor
Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Loring, Emilie It's A Great World Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Fair Fair Blue boards, badly bumped spine, very light fraying at corners, binding is tight, owners name inside. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful picture on front, half of binding is torn out of Dj. Chips and edge wear, still a nice picture. Nice reading copy. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Loring, Emilie It's A Great World Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Fair Fair Blue boards, badly bumped spine, very light fraying at corners, binding is tight, owners name inside. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful picture on front, half of binding is torn out of Dj. Chips and edge wear, still a nice picture. Nice reading copy. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Loring, Emilie Rainbow At Dusk Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Fair Fair Corners and spine bumped and lightly frayed. Discoloring to top and bottom of spine, owners name in pencil inside cover. Binding is a bit loose. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful front but chips and creases, two inch piece missing from bottom of spine. soiled. Good reading copy. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Loring, Emilie Rainbow At Dusk Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Fair Fair Corners and spine bumped and lightly frayed. Discoloring to top and bottom of spine, owners name in pencil inside cover. Binding is a bit loose. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful front but chips and creases, two inch piece missing from bottom of spine. soiled. Good reading copy. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Loring, Emilie The Trail of Conflict Bantam Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good
Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Loring, Emilie Today is Yours Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good Moderate cover wear with some soiling. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Emilie Loring Listings |