Caveman Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Emilie Loring listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Loring, Emilie  Across the Years
Bantam Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good
slightly worn
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Loring, Emilie  Beckoning Trails
Grosset & Dunlap, 1947 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket
Blue boards, edge wear, bumped and frayed corners and spine. Binding is tight. A little rough but good reading copy.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Loring, Emilie  Beckoning Trails
Grosset & Dunlap, Inc 1947 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket
Blue boards, edge wear, bumped and frayed corners and spine. Binding is tight. A little rough but good reading copy.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Loring, Emilie  Gay Courage
Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Good Fair
Green Boards, binding is tight, lightly bumped corners, bumped and lightly frayed top and bottom binding, some discoloring to binding. Owners Name inside Dj. is fair at best. Brightly colored picture on front, heavy chipping, some tears, especially at spine. Good reading copy.
Price: 11.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Loring, Emilie  Gay Courage
Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Good Fair
Green Boards, binding is tight, lightly bumped corners, bumped and lightly frayed top and bottom binding, some discoloring to binding. Owners Name inside Dj. is fair at best. Brightly colored picture on front, heavy chipping, some tears, especially at spine. Good reading copy.
Price: 11.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Loring, Emilie  Here Comes the Sun!
Bantam Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good Minus
Moderate cover wear with some soiling to covers, creases to spine. Good reading copy.
Price: 1.20 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Loring, Emilie  Hilltops Clear
Grosset & Dunlap 1993 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Blue boards, binding is a bit loose, Bumped edges and spine, discoloring to spine, edge wear, rubbing. Good reading copy.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Loring, Emilie  Hilltops Clear
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1980 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Moderate cover wear with some soiling. Pages are browing with age.
Price: 1.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Loring, Emilie  Hilltops Clear
Grosset & Dunlap 1993 Hard Cover Good No Jacket
Blue boards, binding is a bit loose, Bumped edges and spine, discoloring to spine, edge wear, rubbing. Good reading copy.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Loring, Emilie  In Times like These
Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Moderate cover wear with some peeling at bottom of spine. Some soiling to covers.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Loring, Emilie  In Times Like These
Bantam Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Poor

Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Loring, Emilie  It's A Great World
Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Fair Fair
Blue boards, badly bumped spine, very light fraying at corners, binding is tight, owners name inside. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful picture on front, half of binding is torn out of Dj. Chips and edge wear, still a nice picture. Nice reading copy.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Loring, Emilie  It's A Great World
Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Hard Cover Fair Fair
Blue boards, badly bumped spine, very light fraying at corners, binding is tight, owners name inside. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful picture on front, half of binding is torn out of Dj. Chips and edge wear, still a nice picture. Nice reading copy.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Loring, Emilie  Rainbow At Dusk
Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Fair Fair
Corners and spine bumped and lightly frayed. Discoloring to top and bottom of spine, owners name in pencil inside cover. Binding is a bit loose. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful front but chips and creases, two inch piece missing from bottom of spine. soiled. Good reading copy.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Loring, Emilie  Rainbow At Dusk
Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hard Cover Fair Fair
Corners and spine bumped and lightly frayed. Discoloring to top and bottom of spine, owners name in pencil inside cover. Binding is a bit loose. Dj is fair at best. Very colorful front but chips and creases, two inch piece missing from bottom of spine. soiled. Good reading copy.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Loring, Emilie  The Trail of Conflict
Bantam Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Good

Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Loring, Emilie  Today is Yours
Bantam Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair-Good
Moderate cover wear with some soiling.
Price: 2.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elmore LeonardEmilie Richards >>>


Try these sites for other Emilie Loring Listings

Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Thebookquest.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Genesbooks.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Booksbythesea.com
Windyhillbooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions